Connect with us

Food

Golden Corral Gets Caught Storing Food Next To Their Dumpster

Published

on

This video’s been making the rounds this morning after an employee at the Golden Corral in Port Orange, FL recorded food being stored next to the dumpsters in order to avoid the food inspectors that were on-site.

As you can imagine, their Facebook page is blowing up and their PR department came out with this gem on their Facebook page.

golden_corral_response

Really? You immediately threw all the food away? Why not just throw it away as soon as you wheeled it out there instead of letting it marinate in the Florida humidity?

It won’t be long before this guy ends up in Cuba or Venezuela asking for asylum.

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: Pinkie Links from Jay-Z | straitpinkie.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Notify me of followup comments via e-mail.

 
Advertisement

Archives

Categories

Recent Comments